Standings

You are here

Fall 2022 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could. Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Hamilton 3GR 16 - 2 0.889 21.22 15.17
Cincinnati Classical Acad Bramkamp 3GR 12 - 6 0.667 19.78 16.11
Indian Hill Larkin 3GR 12 - 6 0.667 20.00 17.44
Sycamore Abel 3GR 11 - 7 0.611 19.44 18.11
Loveland Beyke 3GR 7 - 11 0.389 17.17 19.11
Deer Park Osborne 3GR 6 - 12 0.333 17.17 18.72
Madeira Gillen 3GR 5 - 13 0.278 16.83 20.72
Mariemont Flynn 3GR 3 - 15 0.167 14.44 20.67
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Roebel 3GR 12 - 6 0.667 19.11 15.89
Western Brown Foster 3GR 12 - 6 0.667 19.00 16.06
New Richmond Collins 3GR 11 - 7 0.611 18.83 18.67
Batavia Griffin Smith 3GR 7 - 11 0.389 18.11 18.78
Milford Koesters 3GR 7 - 11 0.389 16.56 19.22
West Clermont Dobson 3GR 5 - 13 0.278 16.72 19.72
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Gennett 3GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.83 15.92
Madeira Allen 3GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.38 17.29
Sycamore Mueller 3GR 13 - 11 0.542 18.54 17.96
MVCA McDonald 3GR 12 - 6 0.667 20.11 16.67
Madeira Kramer 3GR 12 - 9 0.571 18.86 18.19
Indian Hill Miller 3GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.95 19.19
Loveland True 3GR 5 - 16 0.238 14.43 20.71
Indian Hill Cole 3GR 4 - 17 0.190 16.38 21.00
3rd Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Doviak 3GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.83 16.61
Lebanon Long 3GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.67 15.94
Kings Bean 3GR 11 - 7 0.611 19.56 18.00
Mason Albrinck 3GR 11 - 7 0.611 19.50 16.33
Edgewood Gonzalez 3GR 3 - 15 0.167 13.78 20.72
Centerville Weltge 3GR 1 - 17 0.056 14.33 21.06
3rd Grade Girls Rec - southwest
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Christofel 3GR 16 - 5 0.762 20.14 16.43
Oak Hills Roth 3GR 16 - 5 0.762 20.43 18.00
Kilgour Shore 3GR 9 - 12 0.429 17.00 20.14
Hyde Park Menninger 3GR 8 - 10 0.444 18.94 17.67
Oak Hills Gardner 3GR 8 - 13 0.381 18.67 19.33
Mariemont Fry 3GR 3 - 15 0.167 16.78 20.78
4th Grade Girls Athletic
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Dipzinski 4GA 17 - 4 0.810 20.71 14.43
Mason Rini 4GA 13 - 8 0.619 19.29 19.14
Sycamore Gennett 4GA 9 - 12 0.429 18.24 18.43
Lakota East DeSantis 4GA 8 - 13 0.381 18.24 18.57
Springboro Iacovone 4GA 7 - 11 0.389 16.72 19.56
Oak Hills Lorenzo 4GA 6 - 12 0.333 15.50 19.56
4th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Deer Park Louden 4GR 16 - 5 0.762 20.19 14.62
Sycamore Hoffman 4GR 15 - 6 0.714 20.43 15.38
Cincinnati Classical Acad Schmidt 4GR 14 - 7 0.667 19.05 16.05
Wyoming Ulland 4GR 12 - 6 0.667 19.06 17.06
Sycamore Danner 4GR 10 - 11 0.476 17.38 18.52
Pleasant Ridge Eddingfield 4GR 7 - 14 0.333 16.10 20.52
Deer Park Querry 4GR 5 - 16 0.238 15.81 20.29
Wyoming Hayes 4GR 2 - 16 0.111 14.67 20.83
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Mulholland 4GR 16 - 2 0.889 21.00 15.56
Western Brown Chase 4GR 12 - 6 0.667 20.56 17.72
West Clermont Glassco 4GR 12 - 9 0.571 20.19 17.90
Williamsburg Smith 4GR 5 - 16 0.238 15.33 20.62
West Clermont Wise 4GR 3 - 15 0.167 16.11 20.89
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Griffis 4GR 18 - 3 0.857 21.00 14.24
Madeira Grendel 4GR 16 - 5 0.762 20.10 16.19
Loveland Hill 4GR 11 - 10 0.524 17.52 18.38
Milford Branch 4GR 10 - 8 0.556 18.56 17.67
Mariemont Iwanicki 4GR 10 - 11 0.476 19.10 17.62
Indian Hill Colmenero 4GR 8 - 10 0.444 18.28 19.28
Mariemont Wulfeck 4GR 7 - 8 0.467 17.00 17.27
Hyde Park Eisenstein 4GR 5 - 13 0.278 14.72 18.72
Kilgour Knueven 4GR 2 - 19 0.100 14.20 22.15
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Karol 4GR 21 - 0 1.000 21.76 12.14
Madeira Crowley 4GR 19 - 2 0.905 21.33 12.52
Indian Hill Slusher 4GR 13 - 8 0.619 18.48 14.81
Sycamore Schultz 4GR 12 - 9 0.571 19.48 16.76
Goshen Tunison 4GR 10 - 8 0.556 18.22 15.44
MVCA Musuraca 4GR 9 - 9 0.500 17.61 17.28
Sycamore Skinner 4GR 4 - 14 0.222 13.67 20.72
Seven Hills Carnell 4GR 3 - 12 0.200 12.47 19.93
Loveland Croston 4GR 3 - 15 0.167 14.39 21.28
Goshen Black 4GR 2 - 19 0.095 11.10 21.29
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Yantes 4GR 12 - 6 0.667 19.00 17.61
Centerville Miller Team 2 4GR 11 - 1 0.917 21.42 15.33
Centerville Miller 4GR 10 - 5 0.667 19.60 15.27
Big Blue Durham 4GR 4 - 11 0.267 16.47 20.27
Edgewood Webb 4GR 3 - 6 0.333 17.78 19.89
Talawanda Tatum 4GR 2 - 13 0.133 15.73 21.53
4th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Bulluck 4GR 18 - 3 0.857 20.90 15.14
Kings Haddox 4GR 13 - 5 0.722 20.22 16.56
Mason Miller 4GR 9 - 9 0.500 17.44 18.39
Lakota East Dunkerly 4GR 8 - 13 0.381 16.67 18.19
Kings Easterly 4GR 6 - 12 0.333 15.44 19.11
Lebanon Gottfried 4GR 3 - 15 0.167 16.17 20.17
4th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Spencer 4GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.58 16.08
Milford Roebel 4GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.67 15.75
Lakota East Barsoum 4GR 11 - 13 0.458 19.04 18.71
Mason Mallon 4GR 10 - 14 0.417 17.54 18.50
Kings Tomasulo 4GR 8 - 16 0.333 16.42 20.33
Lebanon Davis 4GR 5 - 19 0.208 15.75 20.63
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills McNulty 4GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.44 15.33
Reading VYO Charlton 4GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.11 13.33
Norwood Stacy 4GR 13 - 5 0.722 19.33 17.11
Oak Hills Benken 4GR 13 - 5 0.722 19.22 14.11
White Oak Markus 4GR 8 - 10 0.471 19.24 19.35
White Oak Porta 4GR 6 - 12 0.333 18.56 20.67
Oak Hills Strehle 4GR 4 - 14 0.222 15.83 20.33
Wyoming Jutte 4GR 0 - 18 0.000 9.17 21.67
5th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Rippe 5GR 15 - 3 0.833 21.11 13.33
MVCA Tye 5GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.44 17.67
Mariemont Robertson 5GR 10 - 11 0.476 17.81 17.76
Kilgour Spicher 5GR 9 - 12 0.429 17.52 18.29
Loveland Dempsey 5GR 8 - 7 0.533 18.33 17.60
Hyde Park Han 5GR 5 - 10 0.333 16.93 20.80
Sycamore Godar 5GR 4 - 5 0.444 18.78 20.33
Norwood Pfeiffer 5GR 1 - 14 0.067 14.00 21.60
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Western Brown Herrmann 5GR 19 - 2 0.905 21.90 11.19
Batavia Devore 5GR 18 - 3 0.857 17.81 11.24
Western Brown Bolender 5GR 8 - 13 0.444 16.11 18.44
West Clermont Cox 5GR 5 - 16 0.238 15.00 20.43
New Richmond Hughes 5GR 4 - 11 0.267 15.00 20.73
Batavia Kissee 5GR 3 - 12 0.200 13.87 21.93
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Bonnell 5GR 14 - 7 0.667 19.86 17.57
Loveland Flaig 5GR 13 - 8 0.619 19.43 15.62
Madeira Towe 5GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.86 18.52
MVCA Adams 5GR 10 - 8 0.556 19.39 18.89
Sycamore Gohr 5GR 9 - 12 0.429 18.71 20.00
Indian Hill Albrecht 5GR 8 - 10 0.444 18.06 18.22
Milford Blakley 5GR 8 - 13 0.381 16.43 19.52
Sycamore Hubbard 5GR 8 - 13 0.381 16.76 19.10
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Gerke 5GR 19 - 2 0.905 21.14 12.90
Mason Barcenas 5GR 17 - 1 0.944 21.39 13.61
Edgewood Miller 5GR 4 - 11 0.267 15.53 20.87
Edgewood Smith 5GR 4 - 17 0.190 16.14 21.10
Kings Rozumovich 5GR 1 - 14 0.067 12.33 20.93
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Rohr 5GR 18 - 3 0.857 21.24 14.67
White Oak Gehring 5GR 13 - 8 0.619 18.67 17.10
White Oak Hunter 5GR 12 - 12 0.500 19.04 18.92
Oak Hills Eilerman 5GR 8 - 10 0.444 17.67 18.61
Oak Hills Lucas 5GR 8 - 10 0.444 17.22 19.28
Oak Hills Withers 5GR 8 - 13 0.381 17.43 18.86
Oak Hills Roland 5GR 5 - 16 0.238 16.05 20.33
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Greene 5-6BR 16 - 2 0.889 21.06 14.78
Milford Brocki 5-6BR 15 - 6 0.714 20.29 16.29
Lakota East Hernandez 5-6BR 10 - 8 0.556 19.33 16.28
Oak Hills Carpenter 5-6BR 10 - 8 0.556 19.50 16.94
Kilgour Smith 5-6BR 10 - 11 0.476 17.33 19.81
Madeira Hart 5-6BR 9 - 9 0.500 18.17 17.22
Lakota East Rush 5-6BR 9 - 12 0.429 17.90 19.86
Sycamore Harris 5-6BR 8 - 13 0.381 15.86 20.05
Edgewood Blair 5-6BR 7 - 11 0.389 17.44 18.00
Madeira Chu 5-6BR 6 - 12 0.333 17.50 19.61
Loveland Steinman 5-6BR 5 - 13 0.278 14.94 19.72
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Flowerdew 5-6GA 19 - 2 0.905 21.29 14.19
Kings Ries 5-6GA 16 - 5 0.762 20.24 13.33
Springboro Aracri 5-6GA 16 - 5 0.762 21.19 14.71
Sycamore Mallory 5-6GA 16 - 8 0.667 19.83 16.33
Madeira Preyss 5-6GA 12 - 6 0.667 19.28 17.83
Milford Noble 5-6GA 9 - 12 0.429 17.05 19.00
Oak Hills Scully 5-6GA 8 - 10 0.444 17.72 17.83
Centerville Geyer 5-6GA 6 - 15 0.286 14.19 19.33
Lakota East Phillips 5-6GA 5 - 13 0.278 18.44 20.22
Williamsburg LaGrange 5-6GA 2 - 16 0.111 11.61 21.44
Loveland Napier 5-6GA 2 - 19 0.095 12.62 21.19
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Schezinger 5-6GB 21 - 0 1.000 21.67 11.48
White Oak Kerr 5-6GB 20 - 1 0.952 21.62 12.86
Mason Hall 5-6GB 17 - 4 0.810 20.57 15.67
White Oak Griffin 5-6GB 14 - 4 0.778 19.39 14.61
Lebanon Burns 5-6GB 12 - 6 0.667 19.39 16.06
Lakota East Young 5-6GB 12 - 9 0.571 18.71 15.33
Talawanda McCullough 5-6GB 11 - 13 0.458 18.75 18.29
Lebanon Snider 5-6GB 10 - 8 0.556 18.33 18.56
Springboro Helton 5-6GB 10 - 11 0.476 16.76 17.24
Sycamore Poore 5-6GB 9 - 9 0.500 18.00 16.28
Kings Horsley 5-6GB 8 - 7 0.533 18.73 15.40
Milford Laux 5-6GB 8 - 10 0.444 17.56 17.83
Madeira Sammut 5-6GB 6 - 12 0.333 17.28 19.67
Mariemont Wise 5-6GB 6 - 12 0.400 16.27 23.53
Milford Hill 5-6GB 6 - 12 0.333 15.39 18.89
Oak Hills McGowan 5-6GB 6 - 15 0.286 17.67 20.38
Edgewood Alexander 5-6GB 3 - 12 0.200 13.53 20.80
Centerville Johnston 5-6GB 2 - 19 0.095 10.57 21.14
Lebanon Buxton 5-6GB 2 - 19 0.100 12.80 22.20
6th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Cincinnati Classical Acad Fehlen 6GR 15 - 6 0.714 19.38 14.05
Reading VYO Vaughn 6GR 15 - 6 0.714 19.57 14.95
Deer Park Querry 6GR 14 - 4 0.778 20.78 13.89
Cincinnati Classical Acad O'Callaghan 6GR 10 - 11 0.476 16.67 18.00
Springdale Reid 6GR 8 - 7 0.533 18.53 17.67
Reading VYO Glassmeyer 6GR 7 - 14 0.333 16.29 20.14
Pleasant Ridge Chambless 6GR 7 - 17 0.292 15.88 20.21
Wyoming McGuire 6GR 5 - 16 0.238 14.57 20.90
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond Bennett 6GR 21 - 0 1.000 21.76 10.62
Western Brown Harmon 6GR 20 - 1 0.952 21.62 10.19
New Richmond Harless 6GR 13 - 8 0.619 19.24 17.24
Western Brown Green 6GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.05 17.67
Batavia Gilbert 6GR 10 - 8 0.556 18.67 17.72
West Clermont Brown 6GR 7 - 14 0.333 15.48 20.14
Western Brown Jones 6GR 6 - 18 0.250 14.38 20.00
West Clermont Weigand 6GR 3 - 18 0.143 13.14 21.00
Williamsburg Dorsey 6GR 2 - 16 0.111 13.00 20.94
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Bell 6GR 19 - 2 0.905 21.33 14.33
Kilgour Enia 6GR 15 - 3 0.833 20.00 17.11
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 6GR 14 - 10 0.667 20.14 18.38
Loveland Dickman 6GR 11 - 13 0.458 18.63 16.75
Indian Hill Cantwell 6GR 10 - 8 0.556 20.00 18.06
MVCA Long 6GR 10 - 11 0.476 17.90 19.48
Seven Hills Cybulski 6GR 10 - 11 0.476 18.67 18.71
Goshen West 6GR 9 - 9 0.500 19.00 19.28
Madeira Grendel 6GR 9 - 12 0.429 18.14 17.24
Waldorf Warren 6GR 5 - 15 - 1 0.250 15.70 21.45
Sycamore Danner 6GR 4 - 14 0.222 15.72 20.61
Mariemont Brownknight 6GR 3 - 11 - 1 0.200 15.13 21.33
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Seven Hills Vincze 6GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.17 16.92
Sycamore Hayes 6GR 14 - 7 0.667 19.67 15.48
Sycamore Volpenhein 6GR 13 - 5 0.722 19.61 17.78
Hyde Park Graham 6GR 13 - 11 0.542 18.75 16.50
Indian Hill Schwartz 6GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.48 16.52
Kilgour Minnillo 6GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.57 18.38
MVCA DeBra 6GR 10 - 8 0.556 19.06 17.28
Loveland Rumberg 6GR 10 - 11 0.476 17.67 19.05
Indian Hill Larkin 6GR 7 - 14 0.333 17.76 20.52
Madeira Gillen 6GR 5 - 13 0.278 15.78 21.06
Goshen Rechel 6GR 5 - 16 0.238 14.48 20.38
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Crooks 6GR 18 - 3 0.857 21.14 13.62
Big Blue Couch 6GR 17 - 1 0.944 21.72 9.67
Springboro Madliger 6GR 14 - 7 0.667 19.71 16.38
Big Blue Smith 6GR 9 - 9 0.500 17.00 18.39
Edgewood Anderson 6GR 7 - 11 0.389 14.83 19.56
Centerville Beeler 6GR 6 - 15 0.286 16.14 19.29
Edgewood Sawyer 6GR 4 - 14 0.222 15.28 20.39
Talawanda Dunwoody 6GR 3 - 18 0.143 12.95 21.38
6th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Gilbert 6GR 17 - 4 0.810 19.52 14.57
Kings McClung 6GR 15 - 6 0.714 20.14 16.29
Milford Korn 6GR 15 - 6 0.714 20.76 14.05
Lakota East Mink 6GR 13 - 8 0.619 18.19 16.67
Mason Janning-Cox 6GR 13 - 8 0.619 19.00 16.81
Kings Stacia 6GR 9 - 12 0.429 18.10 18.62
Milford Clark 6GR 7 - 14 0.333 17.33 19.48
Kings Korsunsky 6GR 6 - 15 0.286 16.48 20.19
Kings Whitson 6GR 6 - 15 0.286 14.81 19.76
Lebanon Martin 6GR 4 - 17 0.190 12.19 20.10
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Jackson 6GR 19 - 2 0.905 20.90 12.19
Oak Hills Frey 6GR 15 - 6 0.714 19.29 15.00
Norwood Stacy 6GR 13 - 8 0.619 19.14 15.67
Wyoming Sloane 6GR 12 - 9 0.571 19.67 17.05
Oak Hills Key 6GR 9 - 12 0.429 17.29 19.10
White Oak Seiwert 6GR 9 - 12 0.429 16.86 19.95
White Oak Bratfish 6GR 5 - 16 0.238 13.33 19.95
Norwood Wade 6GR 2 - 19 0.095 13.76 21.33
7th/8th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Dreher 7-8BR 18 - 3 0.857 21.38 13.14
Loveland Kral 7-8BR 13 - 8 0.619 19.71 18.10
Milford Martin 7-8BR 12 - 6 0.667 18.61 15.94
Madeira Petry 7-8BR 10 - 14 0.417 17.25 19.25
White Oak Suttles 7-8BR 9 - 9 0.600 19.20 20.47
Lakota East Elam 7-8BR 7 - 14 0.333 17.67 19.05
LSO Page 7-8BR 3 - 18 0.143 13.95 21.52
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Springboro Shardo 7-8GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.58 13.67
White Oak Warren 7-8GR 20 - 1 0.952 21.95 10.24
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.25 14.54
Milford Ruehlman 7-8GR 13 - 11 0.542 18.75 16.46
White Oak Glazier 7-8GR 11 - 10 0.524 18.62 18.67
Kings Mcfarlin 7-8GR 10 - 11 0.476 18.24 18.57
Loveland Naylor 7-8GR 10 - 11 0.476 18.24 18.43
Centerville Sargent 7-8GR 9 - 9 0.500 16.61 18.89
LSO Dawson 7-8GR 8 - 16 0.333 16.88 19.88
LSO Rusche 7-8GR 7 - 11 0.389 16.06 18.94
Milford Wooton 7-8GR 7 - 11 0.389 14.39 19.50
Madeira Dunnigan 7-8GR 6 - 15 0.286 16.33 20.29
Mariemont Mace 7-8GR 5 - 19 0.208 14.67 21.04
Waldorf Thomas 7-8GR 3 - 12 0.200 14.40 21.00