Standings

You are here

Please note that there will be a few crossover games in the 3rd/4th grade rec division due to the small number of teams in the north pod. Teams in the north pod will play each other twice and then play two matches against teams in the central or northeast pod to provide some variety to their schedule. Teams in the central or northeast pod will have to at most once, travel to Talawanda, Edgewood, or Hamilton. Also, please note ... the league does not give out regular season awards. Teams are sorted by number of wins and then alphabetically. Other data is looked at when determining seeding for the tournament. Thanks!

recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd/4th Grade Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Wyoming Cameron 3-4R 24 - 8 0.750 19.56 16.09
Madeira Paik 3-4R 24 - 12 0.667 19.56 14.31
Mariemont Berscheit 3-4R 22 - 8 0.815 20.63 17.30
Madeira Preyss 3-4R 22 - 12 0.647 19.71 16.26
Springdale Bates 3-4R 19 - 13 0.594 19.00 17.53
Kilgour Feldman 3-4R 17 - 16 0.515 18.76 18.70
Sharonville RAUEN 3-4R 16 - 16 0.500 18.97 18.34
Indian Hill Schwartz 3-4R 13 - 21 0.382 16.76 19.82
Reading VYO Feld 3-4R 12 - 22 0.353 18.03 19.44
Norwood Thompson 3-4R 8 - 19 0.308 17.00 20.85
Reading VYO Vaughn 3-4R 7 - 26 0.212 16.33 22.85
Deer Park Querry 3-4R 5 - 27 0.156 14.47 21.03
3rd/4th Grade Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Stacy 3-4R 28 - 5 0.848 22.82 16.52
MVCA Szabo 3-4R 27 - 7 0.794 20.62 15.91
Indian Hill Seaman Kossmeyer 3-4R 18 - 14 0.621 18.86 19.76
Mariemont Wise 3-4R 17 - 13 0.567 19.57 18.20
Hyde Park Waters 3-4R 15 - 17 0.469 17.31 16.16
Reading VYO Viel 3-4R 14 - 16 0.519 18.63 17.07
Kilgour Enia 3-4R 13 - 19 0.448 18.07 19.69
Indian Hill Nanista 3-4R 12 - 20 0.375 18.16 18.97
Pleasant Ridge Seeds 3-4R 11 - 19 0.367 17.67 19.33
Madeira Brock 3-4R 11 - 21 0.344 16.53 19.56
Seven Hills Pietoso 3-4R 10 - 20 0.333 16.80 19.70
Mariemont Barclay 3-4R 9 - 23 0.281 15.91 20.44
3rd/4th Grade Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Graves 3-4R 31 - 5 0.861 21.06 14.81
Batavia Keith 3-4R 30 - 6 0.833 21.97 15.31
Goshen Scherzinger 3-4R 24 - 13 0.649 19.35 16.68
Milford Mell 3-4R 18 - 12 0.600 18.77 16.70
Williamsburg Harmon 3-4R 16 - 16 0.500 17.78 18.06
Goshen Ritchie 3-4R 13 - 17 0.433 17.80 18.20
New Richmond Broughton 3-4R 4 - 26 0.133 14.07 21.00
Batavia Marshall 3-4R 3 - 30 0.091 13.15 21.00
3rd/4th Grade Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Edgewood Lake-Grahovac 3-4R 22 - 11 0.667 19.70 16.48
Edgewood Muncy 3-4R 18 - 15 0.545 19.03 17.42
Talawanda Dunwoody 3-4R 18 - 15 0.545 18.64 18.06
Edgewood Gillis 3-4R 17 - 15 0.531 18.13 17.69
Big Blue Withers 3-4R 5 - 28 0.152 13.85 21.00
3rd/4th Grade Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Hall 3-4R 27 - 8 0.771 22.06 18.86
Sycamore Dersham 3-4R 24 - 8 0.750 20.09 14.78
Loveland Mugler 3-4R 21 - 9 0.700 20.13 15.17
Loveland Chesar 3-4R 19 - 16 0.543 19.31 17.17
Sycamore Harris 3-4R 18 - 12 0.600 17.87 16.17
Kings Meshesha 3-4R 16 - 19 0.457 16.43 16.29
Kings Hubbard 3-4R 14 - 19 0.467 17.03 17.50
Loveland Becker 3-4R 10 - 16 0.417 14.83 18.17
Kings Whittington 3-4R 4 - 31 0.114 13.83 23.11
3rd/4th Grade Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Hacker 3-4R 25 - 12 0.676 20.35 15.95
White Oak Warren 3-4R 24 - 8 0.750 19.84 15.19
White Oak Henschen 3-4R 19 - 16 0.543 19.11 18.26
Oak Hills Abrams 3-4R 17 - 16 0.515 17.70 17.45
White Oak Bratfish 3-4R 17 - 18 0.486 17.97 18.00
Fairview-Clifton Boerger 3-4R 14 - 18 0.438 16.59 19.06
Oak Hills Tenkman 3-4R 14 - 18 0.438 17.66 19.44
Oak Hills Waller 3-4R 13 - 20 0.433 17.60 18.87
Oak Hills Kumler 3-4R 9 - 28 0.243 15.86 21.27
3rd/4th Grade Upper Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Evans 3-4UR 33 - 1 0.971 22.00 10.68
Mason Renners 3-4UR 17 - 17 0.500 18.00 18.29
Madeira Chu 3-4UR 12 - 20 0.375 17.00 19.72
Kings Mcclain 3-4UR 10 - 20 0.333 17.23 20.13
Indian Hill Larkin 3-4UR 9 - 21 0.300 14.73 20.33
5th/6th Grade Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Hubbard 5-6A 35 - 1 0.972 22.19 11.08
Lebanon Long 5-6A 28 - 8 0.778 20.75 14.11
Loveland Williams 5-6A 22 - 8 0.733 19.97 14.60
Mason Shields-Hugenberg 5-6A 19 - 13 0.594 19.97 17.16
Talawanda McCullough 5-6A 19 - 15 0.559 18.06 17.47
Edgewood Humphrey 5-6A 16 - 14 0.533 18.90 16.77
Kings McNeil 5-6A 16 - 17 0.485 18.79 17.45
Springboro Moore 5-6A 16 - 19 0.457 17.14 19.14
Oak Hills Stewart 5-6A 14 - 21 0.412 17.65 19.88
White Oak Burton 5-6A 13 - 20 0.394 15.94 18.76
Centerville Boros Team 1 5-6A 0 - 32 0.000 9.39 22.58
Centerville Boros Team 2 5-6A 0 - 32 0.000 9.31 21.88
5th/6th Grade Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond West 5-6B 27 - 7 0.794 21.03 13.79
Loveland Crawford 5-6B 23 - 12 0.657 19.46 18.00
Madeira Wirsing 5-6B 22 - 13 0.629 19.51 17.49
Williamsburg McCarty 5-6B 21 - 15 0.583 19.61 16.33
Mason Dewitt 5-6B 21 - 16 0.568 18.81 17.95
Kings Horsley 5-6B 21 - 17 0.553 18.89 17.16
Batavia Devore 5-6B 20 - 10 0.690 20.03 17.93
Mason Oppy 5-6B 19 - 13 0.594 19.31 17.94
Sycamore Becerril 5-6B 18 - 17 0.529 19.68 17.76
Oak Hills McCarthy 5-6B 17 - 19 0.472 18.28 18.64
Loveland Stoelb 5-6B 15 - 18 0.455 16.91 17.73
Indian Hill Recker 5-6B 12 - 20 0.375 16.25 19.28
White Oak Penny 5-6B 11 - 22 0.333 16.70 20.42
Lebanon Brown 5-6B 9 - 26 0.257 15.83 20.23
Edgewood Henson 5-6B 4 - 29 0.121 12.82 20.79
5th/6th Grade Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Wyoming Albert 5-6R 32 - 7 0.821 21.28 15.23
Wyoming Rickert 5-6R 23 - 9 0.719 19.75 14.75
Springdale Knapp 5-6R 22 - 10 0.688 20.53 14.94
Immaculate Conception Harrison 5-6R 21 - 11 0.656 19.00 16.44
Deer Park Beach 5-6R 18 - 18 0.500 18.14 17.81
Reading VYO Hess 5-6R 13 - 21 0.382 15.94 19.91
Glendale Lyons 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 18.00 19.50
Norwood Berling 5-6R 11 - 16 0.407 17.52 18.67
Pleasant Ridge Seeds 5-6R 10 - 24 0.303 16.18 19.33
Norwood Collins 5-6R 9 - 20 0.333 18.41 20.59
Reading VYO Cooper 5-6R 7 - 27 0.206 12.65 21.35
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Hyde Park Roberts 5-6R 31 - 8 0.795 20.64 12.90
Milford Bloom 5-6R 29 - 4 0.879 20.97 14.00
Madeira Hambidge 5-6R 26 - 7 0.788 19.73 14.30
Seven Hills Rebekah 5-6R 21 - 13 0.618 19.15 16.47
Waldorf Rao 5-6R 15 - 15 0.500 15.53 17.03
Milford Ellison 5-6R 14 - 19 0.424 16.94 18.94
Sycamore Downing 5-6R 14 - 22 0.389 17.33 18.44
Mariemont Lester 5-6R 11 - 23 0.324 15.59 20.03
Mariemont VanVleet 5-6R 10 - 26 0.286 15.03 21.17
Kilgour Bokelman 5-6R 9 - 24 0.273 17.00 20.15
Indian Hill Ruff 5-6R 4 - 30 0.143 13.54 24.14
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Miller 5-6R 27 - 8 0.771 20.37 14.26
MVCA Irwin 5-6R 24 - 6 0.800 20.43 12.20
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 5-6R 21 - 15 0.583 18.81 17.56
Mariemont Miller 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 20.43 17.90
Madeira Tinsler 5-6R 20 - 12 0.625 19.06 16.69
Hyde Park Tom 5-6R 17 - 15 0.531 18.03 16.22
Seven Hills Little 5-6R 14 - 18 0.438 17.41 19.03
Mariemont Robertson 5-6R 12 - 18 0.400 17.97 18.00
Kilgour Hall 5-6R 9 - 24 0.273 14.91 19.85
Deer Park McGeen 5-6R 7 - 28 0.200 12.43 21.34
Waldorf Morehouse 5-6R 4 - 27 - 1 0.125 11.69 21.22
5th/6th Grade Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Batavia Sicurella 5-6R 28 - 2 0.933 21.40 13.23
Batavia Maham 5-6R 27 - 9 0.750 21.00 13.75
Batavia Mullis 5-6R 25 - 13 0.658 20.00 16.08
New Richmond Russo 5-6R 18 - 18 0.500 17.72 19.00
New Richmond Lally 5-6R 17 - 15 0.531 18.50 18.44
New Richmond Fry 5-6R 17 - 16 0.515 18.33 19.88
New Richmond Corwin 5-6R 11 - 20 0.355 15.71 18.87
Williamsburg Burton 5-6R 9 - 26 0.257 15.77 20.97
Williamsburg King 5-6R 4 - 26 0.133 14.27 21.50
5th/6th Grade Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Edgewood Davis 5-6R 28 - 8 0.778 20.36 15.53
Edgewood Parker 5-6R 24 - 9 0.727 20.03 14.45
Edgewood Achberger 5-6R 20 - 14 0.588 19.12 17.68
Talawanda Dunwoody 5-6R 19 - 18 0.514 19.68 18.78
Edgewood Cox 5-6R 17 - 17 0.500 19.24 17.35
Edgewood Powers 5-6R 13 - 17 0.433 16.77 18.07
Big Blue Blanton 5-6R 13 - 20 0.394 17.64 18.67
Springboro Helton 5-6R 12 - 20 0.375 16.22 20.47
Big Blue Carder 5-6R 4 - 29 - 1 0.118 11.74 21.35
5th/6th Grade Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Ritter 5-6R 21 - 9 0.700 19.00 16.60
Lebanon Burns 5-6R 21 - 9 0.700 20.03 16.17
Loveland Mason 5-6R 20 - 10 0.667 20.10 16.90
Kings Ries 5-6R 20 - 14 0.588 19.21 17.56
Lebanon Coleman 5-6R 16 - 23 0.410 18.59 18.21
Kings Huecker 5-6R 15 - 17 0.469 17.59 18.88
Mason Hartsock 5-6R 14 - 19 0.424 18.18 18.91
Kings Cukovecki 5-6R 12 - 26 0.316 16.16 19.87
5th/6th Grade Rec - northeast - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Chun 5-6R 29 - 9 0.763 20.92 14.58
Milford Schultz 5-6R 27 - 3 0.900 21.00 14.77
Milford Messink 5-6R 27 - 6 0.818 20.39 13.97
Loveland Purdy 5-6R 21 - 16 0.568 19.30 17.86
Sycamore Lee 5-6R 15 - 22 0.405 16.73 19.30
Goshen Freeman 5-6R 14 - 24 0.368 16.87 19.58
Milford Foster 5-6R 8 - 24 0.250 16.25 20.53
Goshen Belcher 5-6R 7 - 26 0.212 16.55 20.09
5th/6th Grade Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills McNulty 5-6R 28 - 10 0.737 20.89 15.58
White Oak Patterson 5-6R 26 - 11 0.703 19.68 16.59
Oak Hills Tharp 5-6R 22 - 12 0.647 20.03 16.82
Oak Hills Ruthven 5-6R 20 - 15 0.571 17.94 18.29
Oak Hills Fowkes 5-6R 18 - 15 0.545 18.94 16.55
Oak Hills Carson 5-6R 18 - 16 0.529 18.38 18.21
White Oak Meece 5-6R 17 - 20 0.459 17.59 19.22
White Oak Bratfish 5-6R 16 - 18 0.471 18.53 19.35
White Oak Blaker 5-6R 15 - 17 0.469 18.16 18.03
White Oak Mohamad 5-6R 10 - 23 0.303 17.06 18.61
Fairview-Clifton Conlon 5-6R 7 - 26 0.212 14.61 20.27
Oak Hills Hannan 5-6R 5 - 27 0.156 13.09 20.88
7th/8th Grade Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Waldorf Gray Wolves Keller 7-8R 31 - 3 0.912 22.09 16.94
White Oak Koenig 7-8R 25 - 7 0.781 20.84 13.34
Kings Erb 7-8R 20 - 14 0.588 19.21 17.65
Loveland Rumberg 7-8R 15 - 19 0.441 18.65 19.06
Waldorf Thomas 7-8R 13 - 19 0.406 18.41 20.38
White Oak Ostenkamp 7-8R 13 - 19 0.406 16.16 19.91
White Oak Richter 7-8R 13 - 20 0.394 17.48 19.06
Fairview-Clifton Boerger 7-8R 12 - 20 0.375 16.59 19.66
White Oak Dennis 7-8R 8 - 27 0.229 16.83 19.97